Former Deputy Chairmen J&K Legislative Council

 

NAME

TERMS

Peer Giyas-ud-din

July 1957  to  September, 1959

19.09.1959  to  October, 1963

 

Ch. Mohammad Shafi

March, 1964  to  March, 1967 

Shri Chuni Lal Sharma

28.03.1967  to  August, 1957

22.08.1967  to  September, 1973

S. Gurmukh Singh

16.03.1974  to  March, 1980

Shri Ved Parkash

20.03.1980  to  March, 1981

Shri Attaullah Suharwardy

04.04.1981  to  September, 1981

Decembe,1981 to September, 1984

Shri Chuni Lal Sharma

23.08.1989  to  13.02.1990

Harsajan Singh Bali

20.03.1997  to  17.08.1998

Shri Abdul Rashid Dar

19.08.1998  to  25.02.2000

S. Harbans Singh

28.02.2000  to  13.02.2001

Shri Chuni Lal Khajuria

14.02.2001  to  09.03.2003

S. Arvinder Singh Micky

15.01.2008  to 

Shri Mohammad Yosuf Taing

25.02.2012  to  16.03.2013